Baobab Oil 100% Pure – nourishes, rejuvenates & slows the aging of the skin
- Good massage oil
- Moisturizing properties
- Absorbs quickly
- The skin becomes softer
- No greasy residue
- The pores are not blocked
- Cells regenerate faster
- Repairs split skin
- Reduces stretch marks (safe for pregnant women)
- Gives hair shine and brightness
- Strengthens nails
Our Baobab Oil – 100% pure
Our unique oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the African wild baobab tree and has a nutty, natural smell.
It regenerates dermal tissues, causing the skin to win in a short time to tone and elasticity. It is also very moisturizing, soothing the skin and makes it smooth.
By the very good antioxidant vitamin E it slows the aging of skin, and vitamins A and F contribute to the renewal of cell membranes.
Due to the rich Omega3, 6 and 9 fatty acids, it is helpful for dry and damaged skin and can contribute to the treatment of eczema, blackheads, psoriasis and other skin diseases.
In the home of the African Baobab oil is used as food, cosmetics and medicines. So it is there, for example, used in medicine as a healing and pain-reducing agent for burns, dermatitis, skin cancer, psoriasis and more.
In the European Union, it is currently only allowed as cosmetic oil.
100% Baobab oil (Adansonia digidata)
Raw material from non-EU Agriculture / Cold Pressed in the EU